Japanese Super Formula Championship 2021 Round 02 Suzuka

Round 2 of the 2021 Japanese Super Formula Championship was held in Suzuka, Japan on 25 April 2021. Tomoki Nojiri was the race winner.

Race Result
Pos.No.DriverAbbreviationNationalityTeamEngineTyreLapsRace TimeGapIntervalBest Lap
116Tomoki NojiriNOJJapanTEAM MUGENHONDA/M-TEC HR-417EYokohama3056:53.047--1:40.723
220Ryo HirakawaHIRJapancarenex TEAM IMPULTOYOTA/TRD 01FYokohama3056:54.5001.4521.4521:41.032
36Ukyo SasaharaSASJapanDOCOMO TEAM DANDELION RACINGHONDA/M-TEC HR-417EYokohama3056:57.2344.1862.7341:40.567
419Yuhi SekiguchiSEKJapancarenex TEAM IMPULTOYOTA/TRD 01FYokohama3057:02.9639.9155.7291:40.882
515Hiroki OtsuOTSJapanRed Bull MUGEN Team GohHONDA/M-TEC HR-417EYokohama3057:03.57010.5220.6061:40.417
637Ritomo MiyataMIYJapanKuo VANTELIN TEAM TOM’STOYOTA/TRD 01FYokohama3057:04.90311.8551.3331:41.582
738Sho TsuboiTUBJapanP.MU/CERUMO・INGINGTOYOTA/TRD 01FYokohama3057:07.82514.7772.9211:41.627
81Naoki YamamotoNAOJapanTCS NAKAJIMA RACINGHONDA/M-TEC HR-417EYokohama3057:07.82814.780.0031:41.072
936Giuliano AlesiALEFranceKuo VANTELIN TEAM TOM’STOYOTA/TRD 01FYokohama3057:08.15115.1030.3221:41.474
1064Toshiki OyuOYUJapanTCS NAKAJIMA RACINGHONDA/M-TEC HR-417EYokohama3057:09.34916.3021.1981:41.297
1139Sena SakaguchiSAKJapanP.MU/CERUMO・INGINGTOYOTA/TRD 01FYokohama3057:12.15519.1072.8051:41.227
123Kenta YamashitaKENJapanKONDO RACINGTOYOTA/TRD 01FYokohama3057:14.49021.4422.3341:41.908
1351Nobuharu MatsushitaMATJapanB-Max Racing TeamHONDA/M-TEC HR-417EYokohama3057:15.23122.1830.741:41.839
144Yuichi NakayamaNAKJapanKONDO RACINGTOYOTA/TRD 01FYokohama3057:15.70022.6520.4691:42.258
1514Kazuya OshimaOSHJapanNTT Communications ROOKIETOYOTA/TRD 01FYokohama3057:17.42724.3791.7261:41.626
167Kazuto KotakaKOTJapanKCMGTOYOTA/TRD 01FYokohama3057:18.96325.9151.5361:41.988
1712Tatiana CalderónTATColombiaThreeBond DragoCORSEHONDA/M-TEC HR-417EYokohama3057:22.41129.3633.4471:42.264
1818Yuji KunimotoKUNJapanKCMGTOYOTA/TRD 01FYokohama1424:41.53316 laps16 laps1:41.804
195Nirei FukuzumiFUKJapanDOCOMO TEAM DANDELION RACINGHONDA/M-TEC HR-417EYokohama915:54.46221 laps5 laps1:40.752

Winner

After 30 Laps

16

Tomoki Nojiri

TEAM MUGEN

56:53.047

183.752 Km/h

174.21 Km

fastest lap

15

Hiroki Otsu

Red Bull MUGEN Team Goh

1:40.417

Lap 12

208.183 Km/h

Pole Position

5

Nirei Fukuzumi

DOCOMO TEAM DANDELION RACING

1:36.449

216.748 Km/h

+3 Points